Fellows Program

Harnessing The Power Of Disruptive Thinkers

It takes the world's greatest minds and technology to solve humanity's biggest challenges. Exploring the outer reaches of space. Combatting cyberwarfare. Employing a vaccine to thwart the next global epidemic. Finding solutions to society's biggest dilemmas and mysteries takes expansive resources, an unwavering mission to deliver a better world - and the most innovative minds anywhere.

 

As Parsons pushes the limits of technology's power to deliver a better world, our Fellows are leading the way.

 

A think tank that's solving our clients' and society's most vexing problems, the Parsons Fellows Program brings together our industry's brightest stars to foster engagement and mentorship. Solving a full spectrum of challenges through research and development as well as policies and procedures, our Fellows include trailblazers in everything from electromagnetic compatibility and counterintelligence cyber operations to biomedical toxicology.

See how our Fellows Program recognizes the corporation's top technical talent.

See how our Fellows Program recognizes the corporation's top technical talent.

fellows logo

Meet The Fellows

fellows logo

Meet the Fellows

Jack Ajrab, MSc, P.Eng

Senior Project Engineer

Specialty: Complex Bridge Design

Fellow

Michael Barton, PhD

Chief Technologist

Specialty: Computational Science, High Performance Computing

Fellow

H. Alan Camp, PhD

Senior Scientist

Specialty: Spectroscopist/DSP

Fellow

Seth Condell, PE

NY/NJ Regional Bridge Practice Lead

Specialty: Long-span and moveable bridge design, inspection and rehabilitation

Fellows Board Member

Justin Domnitz

Product Manager, Cyber and Intelligence

Specialty: DevOps

Fellow

Mohamed Elbasyouny, PhD

Pavement Specialist, Project Manager

Specialty: Pavement Design

Fellow

Julie Fortune, PhD, PE

Systems Engineering & Integration Chief Engineer

Specialty: Systems Engineer

Fellows Board Member

Ray D'Hollander, PE, P.Eng, LEP

Sr. Project Manager

Specialty: Environmental Remediation, Geotechnical and Geo-environmental Engineering

Fellow

Cristina Vazquez-Herrero, PhD, PE
Sr. Project Engineer
Specialty: Accelerated Bridge Construction and Prefabrication
Fellow

Jennifer Bergstrom

Parsons X Sr. Technical Director, HCM SPARC Lead

Specialty: Cloud Architecture, Chaos Engineering and DevSecOps
Fellow

Edward Heyse, PhD, PE

VP, Environmental Engineer

Specialty: Contaminant Hydrology and Remediation

Fellows Board Member

Elie Homsi, PE

SVP, Construction

Specialty: Complex Construction & Engineering

Fellow

Hamid Iravani

Transportation Planning Director

Specialty: Transportation Planning & Urban Design

Fellows Board Member

Nicholas Jackson

Cyber Thaumaturgy Director

Specialty: Cybersecurity Operations

Fellow

Tim LaChapelle

Technical Director, Defensive Cyber Operations

Specialty: Full Spectrum Cyber

Fellows Board Member

Frederic P. Legeron, PEng, PhD

Vice President

Specialty: Complex Bridge Design
and Construction

Fellow

Jim Leu, PhD, PE

Sr Environmental Project Manager

Specialty: Soil/Groundwater Investigation and Remediation

Fellow

Lee Moyer

Radar Subject Matter Expert

Specialty: SAR and GMTI Radar

Fellow

Sandra L. Murphy, PhD

Lead Research Computer Scientist

Specialty: Network Protocol Security

Fellow

Ade Ogunsola, PhD, FinstP, FIET

Vice President, Rail Systems

Specialty: Electromagnetic Compatibility

Fellows Board Member

Tim Owen

Director Advanced Programs, DREN Program Chief Engineer

Specialty: Next Generation Enterprise Computing, Networking, and Security Architectures

Fellow

Jim Birdsall, PhD, PE, ENV SP

Project Manager & Asset Management Technical Lead

Specialty: Risk and Asset Management

Fellow

Gregory H. Shafer, PE, SE

VP, Bridge Technical Manager

Specialty: Complex Bridge Design

Fellow

John N. Spitzmiller, PhD

Chief Engineer, Simulation & Integration Services

Specialty: Simulation & Integration

Fellow

Thomas Spoth, PE

VP, National Bridge Practice Lead

Specialty: Complex Bridge Design

Fellow

Harold O. Sprague, ASCE Fellow, PE

Principal Technical Consultant

Specialty: Blast Expert

Fellow

David Stokes, PhD

Principal Scientist

Specialty: Simulation & Integration

Fellow

Randy Tuitt

Chief Architect

Specialty: Multi-Domain Command and Control

Fellow

Max Clark, PhD, PE

VP - Delivery Services

Specialty: Asset Management

Fellow

Jerome A. Zadnik, PhD

Division Director, Intelligence Support Services

Specialty: Visible, Infrared and Hyperspectral Remote Sensing

Fellow

Tim Vann

Technical Director, Federal Intelligence

Specialty: Computer Networking

Fellow

Konrad Woronowicz

Principal Technical Consultant

Specialty: EMC and Electromagnetic Design

Fellow

John Schiavone

Principal Project Manager, Integrated Products

Specialty: Systems Integration, Directed Energy

Fellow

Holden Silvia

Technical Director

Specialty: Defensive Cyber and Analytics

Fellow

Eleanor M. Jennings, PhD

Project Environmental Scientist; Principal Environmental Microbiologist

Specialty: Biogeochemistry, Bioremediation, Environmental Microbiology

Fellow

Nassim Motamedi, PhD, P.Eng., PMP

Transportation Engineer/Smart Mobility Specialist

Specialty: Smart Mobility and Autonomous Vehicles

Fellow

Drew Koch

Sr. Director of Products
Specialty: Satellite Ground Systems Products and Integration
Fellow

Matt Campbell, PhD

Principal Project Manager

Specialty: Autonomous Imaging Systems

Fellow

Bruce Henry, PG

Sr. PMC- Project Manager

Specialty: in Situ Remediation of Hazardous Wastes

Fellow

Craig Murray

SME Geophysics, Technical Staff Manager

Specialty: Geophysics

Fellow

Tyler Goudie

Vice President - Chief Technologist

Specialty: Space and Ground System Architectures

Fellow

Dan Griffiths, CPG, PG

Senior Project Manager

Specialty: Contaminated Site Investigation and Restoration

Fellow

Sangyoon Min, PhD, PE

Technical Director

Specialty: Risk Analysis and Management, Tunnels and Geotechnical Engineering

Fellow

Stephen Thomas

Tech Consultant, PRIN

Specialty: Modeling and Simulation/Digital Engineering

Fellow

Laura Ramu

Principal Mechanical Engineer

Specialty: Electronics Packaging, Additive Manufacturing

Fellow

Vince Gastoni, PE

Bridge Technical Manager

Specialty: Complex Bridge Design and Construction

Fellow

Sylvain Montminy, P.Eng.

PMC-VP-Civil/Structures Canada East Regional Mgr

Specialty: Complex Bridge Design and Construction

Fellow

Back to top
facebook-pixel linkedin-pixel linkedin pixel focused image